We acknowledge with gratitude those who have established Endowment Funds at Associated Hebrew Schools, to support our capital projects; for new and creative programmes; to help ensure that “no child shall be denied a Jewish education due to the inability to pay,” and promotes academic excellence through awards and scholarship.
Class of '82 Memorial Fund
Samuel Ackerman Memorial Fund
Jacob and Rose Adler Fund
Stella z"l and Henry Barkin Family Fund
Isobel Berlin Memorial Fund
C.B. Braithwaite Endowment Fund
David Wm. And Helen Brown Family Fund
Carr Family Fund
Ben and Esther Chapman Fund
Dr. Arthur and Harriet Cohen Fund
Hannah Dayton Fund
Harold & Eva Dessen Memorial Fund
David and Lillian Durbin Memorial Fund
Prof Sydney and Doris Eisen Fund
Emerging Needs Fund
David and Cara Feldman Fund
Harry Gallinger Memorial Fund
Joseph & Rose Godfrey Fund
Frances Gofine Memorial Fund
Helene and Shawn Goldberg Family Fund
Ghita Goldsmith Memorial Fund
Dr. Leon Goldenberg Memorial Fund
Morris Goldenberg Memorial Fund
Mel Goodman Fund
Sheldon H. Goodman Fund
Yetta Goodman Fund
Sidney and Molly Gorenstein Fund
Gilbert Greenberg Fund
Guttmann Family Fund
Ronald and Aviva Heller Memorial Fund
Bernard Hersh Memorial Fund
Hooper Family Fund
Independence Fund
Arnold and Rose Iscove Fund
Dr. Levi Jacober Fund
Morris B. Kaufman Fund
Alex and Esther Kideckel Family Fund
Sigmund Kuperstein Memorial Fund
Jack Landa Fund
Sara and Henry Laufer Fund
Minora S. Levine Fund
Yetti and Harry Lightstone Memorial Fund
Jakob Mandell Fund
Louis Manpel Memorial Fund
Abram and Marie Meingarten Memorial Fund
Philip Mincer Memorial Fund
Morris & Dora Mirels Sportsmanship Fund
Alex Ogden Memorial Fund
Ernest Pearl Memorial Fund
Perlmutter Family Fund
Phillips Family Fund
Jennifer Piltz Memorial Fund
Tali Rom Memorial Fund
Stanley and Tanya Rossby Fund
Rubenstein Family Fund
Samuel J. Sable Education Fund
Anna H. Seidlitz Memorial Fund
Sha'arei Shomayim Brotherhood Fund
(Sholom, Helen, Ethel) Goodman-Freedhoff Fund
Shalom and Nechama Sherizen Fund
Albert Shifrin Memorial Fund
Shilling Award
Arthur R. Shoihet Memorial Fund
Avrom Silver Fund
Frank and Eva Silverberg Fund
Samuel & Beatrice Shainhouse & Shyme, Reva & Alec (Savulsky) Simon Memorial Fund
Sam and Annette Smilovic Fund
Nathan B. Smith Memorial Fund
Rabbi Soffer Fund
Jules and Beatryce Spiegel Family Fund
Eleanor Stein Literacy Teacher Training Fund
Louis Talsky Fund
Max and Anne Tanenbaum Fund
Title Fund
Miriam Venis Fund
Bernard and Faye Weinberg Memorial Fund
Weinstock Family Fund
Gabi & Louis Weisfeld Fund
Ida Rose Weisfield Fund
Leo & Ethel Wolfson Family Education Fund in Memory of Harold & Eva Dessen